October 26, 2017

Safflower oil is colorless and is widely used in cosmetics and as a cooking oil. Its nutritional contents are similar to sunflower oil. Safflower oil is rich in oleic acid which is capable of safeguarding both scalp and hair. It improves the circulation in scalp thereb...

October 26, 2017

Jojoba plants are mostly grown in Mexico and the southwestern states of the USA. It wasn’t until the mid-40’s that people discovered the astounding properties of jojoba oil. The fact that it can be stored for a long time without adding any artificial preservatives also...

September 24, 2017

Simply put, a paraben is a preservative. It is used to inhibit bacterial growth, as well as, prolong the shelf life of products. The most common man-made versions are methylparaben, butylparaben, and propylparaben. While parabens can be found in nature (they naturally...

Please reload

Featured Posts

Introducing Lustrous Locks Hair Care

August 29, 2017

1/2
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon